• Addon Mrv Sfp-10Gcwer-61 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1610Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance
Addon Mrv Sfp-10Gcwer-61 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1610Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon Mrv Sfp-10Gcwer-61 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Cwdm Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1610Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.3 stars, based on 23 reviews

USD 2017.50

In stock

This MRV® SFP-10GCWER-61 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector



All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent MRV reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Scroll